Loading...

7109

New: Geocode & Residential/Non-Residential Data Included


 

AUD

$201.00

Loading...

7109

New: Geocode & Residential/Non-Residential Data Included


 

AUD

$201.00

New

Buy Address List

Buy Address List

Order Now.

What's in the Address List?

LocalityWithUnitCountWithoutUnitCountPostalCountTotalResidentialNonResidentialUnknownResidential
CRABTREE – TAS32030206188018
CRADOC – TAS02680268249019
GLAZIERS BAY – TAS0550555212
GLEN HUON – TAS135803593161038
GLENDEVIE – TAS0480484206
GROVE – TAS02981299276122
HASTINGS – TAS05805847011
HUONVILLE – TAS5111,5894832,5832,152151292
IDA BAY – TAS0140141400
JUDBURY – TAS52370242202738
LONNAVALE – TAS08608675210
LOWER LONGLEY – TAS1123012411608
LOWER WATTLE GROVE – TAS05505543012
LUCASTON – TAS02180218199318
LUNE RIVER – TAS0350352807
LYMINGTON – TAS32400243212130
MOUNTAIN RIVER – TAS0264026425608
PETCHEYS BAY – TAS18408568017
RAMINEA – TAS0390393306
RANELAGH – TAS637070770705763
RECHERCHE – TAS0400403802
SOUTHPORT – TAS03210321300021
STRATHBLANE – TAS07707766011
WATERLOO – TAS05705747010
WATTLE GROVE – TAS11250126112014
WOODSTOCK – TAS0220222002
TotalLocalityCountTotalUnitTotalNoUnitTotalPostalTotalCountTotalResidentialTotalNonResidentialTotalUnknownResidential
265895,6214846,6945,856183685

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the format?

The data is provided in a standard text delimited file format with fields delimited by a bar character “|”.

Quality of the data?

The PAF’s quality is extremely high. The data is sourced from local government and verified postal workers who deliver mail.

How many addresses are included in the PAF?

The PAF currently contains over 15 million verified deliverable addresses in Australia.

How long till I receive my data files after purchase?

You can start using the address data right away. Once you complete your purchase, you will receive immediate access to the data files. We provide instant download links via the Address Lists website and we’ll send you a copy of the download link via email, along with your invoice.

What if I lose my download link to the address file?

If you lose your download link to the address file, don’t worry! Our customer support team is here to assist you. Simply reach out to our support team via form, email or phone, and they will provide you with a new download link so you can access your purchased address data.

What are the payment methods?

You can use major credit cards, such as Visa, Mastercard and American Express.

Why DataTools Australian Address Lists?

The PAF is Australia’s best file of verified deliverable addresses.

It contains every deliverable address point in Australia – currently over 15 million addresses. It includes not only street addresses but unit information and postal addresses such as PO Boxes. Compiled and maintained by Australia Post, the PAF was designed primarily to assist them with the delivery of mail. Data is sourced from local, state and territory government land records and Commonwealth government agencies. The quality is extremely high. Data is sourced from local government and then verified by Post delivering the mail.

Effortless Search, Precise Results

With our intuitive search functionality, finding the exact addresses you need is as easy as ever. Seamlessly navigate through our vast database of over 15 million+ verified addresses, and enjoy seamless searches on both postcode and state levels. Whether you’re targeting a specific region or analyzing broader trends, DataTools Address Lists has you covered!

Why DataTools Australian Address Lists?

The PAF is Australia’s best file of verified deliverable addresses.

It contains every deliverable address point in Australia – currently over 15 million addresses. It includes not only street addresses but unit information and postal addresses such as PO Boxes. Compiled and maintained by Australia Post, the PAF was designed primarily to assist them with the delivery of mail. Data is sourced from local, state and territory government land records and Commonwealth government agencies. The quality is extremely high. Data is sourced from local government and then verified by Post delivering the mail.

Effortless Search, Precise Results

With our intuitive search functionality, finding the exact addresses you need is as easy as ever. Seamlessly navigate through our vast database of over 15 million+ verified addresses, and enjoy seamless searches on both postcode and state levels. Whether you’re targeting a specific region or analyzing broader trends, DataTools Address Lists has you covered!

Innovative companies worldwide choose DataTools to ignite possibilities.

Australian
Address Lists

Struggling to find the
Postcode your looking for?

Tip: Try Search by Suburb

Australian
Address Lists

Struggling to find the
Postcode your looking for?

Tip: Try Search by Suburb

About DataTools

DataTools, an innovative Australian software solutions company who have been providing world leading data quality software to Australian organisations for almost three decades.

DataTools offers a comprehensive address verification and autocomplete service tailored for Australia & New Zealand.
Effortlessly capture addresses with 100% accuracy and no ambiguities through precise address autocompletion and verification. We provide comprehensive solutions including Australian address validation, verification, capture, phone & email verification, geocoding, parsing, and more. Our range of products are accessible via Cloud, APIs, or desktop platforms.

Address Validation

Improve existing data in real-time with no human interaction.

DataTools’ advanced “Human Touch” logic enables batches of existing address data to be cleansed in real-time with no human interaction required.

Address Verification

Improve newly captured data.

DataTools’ address capture technology increases efficiency by streamlining address entry, whether that’s online during checkout, at POS or within a CRM. This technology also ensures that accurate data is submitted at the front-end thus minimising downstream issues. Improving not only the quality of your address data captured but also the user experience by shortening data-entry time.

Explore all Services

DataTools Products & Features

Dive into the comprehensive range of products and features offered by DataTools. Discover tailored solutions that cater to your specific data management needs.

About DataTools

DataTools, an innovative Australian software solutions company who have been providing world leading data quality software to Australian organisations for almost three decades.

DataTools offers a comprehensive address verification and autocomplete service tailored for Australia & New Zealand.
Effortlessly capture addresses with 100% accuracy and no ambiguities through precise address autocompletion and verification. We provide comprehensive solutions including Australian address validation, verification, capture, phone & email verification, geocoding, parsing, and more. Our range of products are accessible via Cloud, APIs, or desktop platforms.

Address Validation

Improve existing data in real-time with no human interaction.

DataTools’ advanced “Human Touch” logic enables batches of existing address data to be cleansed in real-time with no human interaction required.

Address Verification

Improve newly captured data.

DataTools’ address capture technology increases efficiency by streamlining address entry, whether that’s online during checkout, at POS or within a CRM. This technology also ensures that accurate data is submitted at the front-end thus minimising downstream issues. Improving not only the quality of your address data captured but also the user experience by shortening data-entry time.

Explore all Services

DataTools Products & Features

Dive into the comprehensive range of products and features offered by DataTools. Discover tailored solutions that cater to your specific data management needs.

PRODUCTS
FEATURES
DataTools logo
DataTools logo

Australian Address Lists

DataTools logo

Postcode by State