Loading...

7140

New: Geocode & Residential/Non-Residential Data Included


 

AUD

$273.00

New

Buy Address List

Buy Address List

Order Now.

What's in the Address List?

LocalityWithUnitCountWithoutUnitCountPostalCountTotalResidentialNonResidentialUnknownResidential
BLACK HILLS – TAS2106010884224
BOYER – TAS0300302703
BRADYS LAKE – TAS0147014713819
BRONTE PARK – TAS351120147123123
BUSHY PARK – TAS08608671114
DEE – TAS0240242301
DERWENT BRIDGE – TAS0140141013
ELLENDALE – TAS121369283253130
FENTONBURY – TAS0440444103
FITZGERALD – TAS0280282404
FLORENTINE – TAS0303102
GLENFERN – TAS07907968011
GLENORA – TAS04804836111
GRETNA – TAS312265190175913
HAMILTON – TAS023672308285421
HAYES – TAS1610625764
HOLLOW TREE – TAS0200201644
KARANJA – TAS0210212001
LACHLAN – TAS04640464416447
LAKE ST CLAIR – TAS0303102
LAWITTA – TAS5133013896638
LITTLE PINE LAGOON – TAS0220222200
LONDON LAKES – TAS0133013381052
MACQUARIE PLAINS – TAS0310312407
MAGRA – TAS73840391369221
MALBINA – TAS0290292920
MAYDENA – TAS1017613199173225
MEADOWBANK – TAS0180181404
MOLESWORTH – TAS234803503251224
MOOGARA – TAS0430434102
MOUNT FIELD – TAS0140141301
MOUNT LLOYD – TAS0460464006
NATIONAL PARK – TAS07107155016
NEW NORFOLK – TAS6973,0937594,5493,844216507
OSTERLEY – TAS0250252005
OUSE – TAS92201453743181839
PLENTY – TAS10550655519
ROSEGARLAND – TAS0390393613
SORELL CREEK – TAS0500504871
SOUTHWEST – TAS0101001
STRICKLAND – TAS0210211506
TARRALEAH – TAS27107355163
TYENNA – TAS0380383701
UXBRIDGE – TAS0210211704
VICTORIA VALLEY – TAS0150151302
WAYATINAH – TAS0680686234
WESTERWAY – TAS113229162144315
TotalLocalityCountTotalUnitTotalNoUnitTotalPostalTotalCountTotalResidentialTotalNonResidentialTotalUnknownResidential
477857,1581,1529,0957,8153241,026

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the format?

The data is provided in a standard text delimited file format with fields delimited by a bar character “|”.

Quality of the data?

The PAF’s quality is extremely high. The data is sourced from local government and verified postal workers who deliver mail.

How many addresses are included in the PAF?

The PAF currently contains over 15 million verified deliverable addresses in Australia.

How long till I receive my data files after purchase?

You can start using the address data right away. Once you complete your purchase, you will receive immediate access to the data files. We provide instant download links via the Address Lists website and we’ll send you a copy of the download link via email, along with your invoice.

What if I lose my download link to the address file?

If you lose your download link to the address file, don’t worry! Our customer support team is here to assist you. Simply reach out to our support team via form, email or phone, and they will provide you with a new download link so you can access your purchased address data.

What are the payment methods?

You can use major credit cards, such as Visa, Mastercard and American Express.

Why DataTools Australian Address Lists?

The PAF is Australia’s best file of verified deliverable addresses.

It contains every deliverable address point in Australia – currently over 15 million addresses. It includes not only street addresses but unit information and postal addresses such as PO Boxes. Compiled and maintained by Australia Post, the PAF was designed primarily to assist them with the delivery of mail. Data is sourced from local, state and territory government land records and Commonwealth government agencies. The quality is extremely high. Data is sourced from local government and then verified by Post delivering the mail.

Effortless Search, Precise Results

With our intuitive search functionality, finding the exact addresses you need is as easy as ever. Seamlessly navigate through our vast database of over 15 million+ verified addresses, and enjoy seamless searches on both postcode and state levels. Whether you’re targeting a specific region or analyzing broader trends, DataTools Address Lists has you covered!

Why DataTools Australian Address Lists?

The PAF is Australia’s best file of verified deliverable addresses.

It contains every deliverable address point in Australia – currently over 15 million addresses. It includes not only street addresses but unit information and postal addresses such as PO Boxes. Compiled and maintained by Australia Post, the PAF was designed primarily to assist them with the delivery of mail. Data is sourced from local, state and territory government land records and Commonwealth government agencies. The quality is extremely high. Data is sourced from local government and then verified by Post delivering the mail.

Effortless Search, Precise Results

With our intuitive search functionality, finding the exact addresses you need is as easy as ever. Seamlessly navigate through our vast database of over 15 million+ verified addresses, and enjoy seamless searches on both postcode and state levels. Whether you’re targeting a specific region or analyzing broader trends, DataTools Address Lists has you covered!

Innovative companies worldwide choose DataTools to ignite possibilities.

Australian
Address Lists

Struggling to find the
Postcode your looking for?

Tip: Try Search by Suburb

Australian
Address Lists

Struggling to find the
Postcode your looking for?

Tip: Try Search by Suburb

About DataTools

DataTools, an innovative Australian software solutions company who have been providing world leading data quality software to Australian organisations for almost three decades.

DataTools offers a comprehensive address verification and autocomplete service tailored for Australia & New Zealand.
Effortlessly capture addresses with 100% accuracy and no ambiguities through precise address autocompletion and verification. We provide comprehensive solutions including Australian address validation, verification, capture, phone & email verification, geocoding, parsing, and more. Our range of products are accessible via Cloud, APIs, or desktop platforms.

Address Validation

Improve existing data in real-time with no human interaction.

DataTools’ advanced “Human Touch” logic enables batches of existing address data to be cleansed in real-time with no human interaction required.

Address Verification

Improve newly captured data.

DataTools’ address capture technology increases efficiency by streamlining address entry, whether that’s online during checkout, at POS or within a CRM. This technology also ensures that accurate data is submitted at the front-end thus minimising downstream issues. Improving not only the quality of your address data captured but also the user experience by shortening data-entry time.

Explore all Services

DataTools Products & Features

Dive into the comprehensive range of products and features offered by DataTools. Discover tailored solutions that cater to your specific data management needs.

About DataTools

DataTools, an innovative Australian software solutions company who have been providing world leading data quality software to Australian organisations for almost three decades.

DataTools offers a comprehensive address verification and autocomplete service tailored for Australia & New Zealand.
Effortlessly capture addresses with 100% accuracy and no ambiguities through precise address autocompletion and verification. We provide comprehensive solutions including Australian address validation, verification, capture, phone & email verification, geocoding, parsing, and more. Our range of products are accessible via Cloud, APIs, or desktop platforms.

Address Validation

Improve existing data in real-time with no human interaction.

DataTools’ advanced “Human Touch” logic enables batches of existing address data to be cleansed in real-time with no human interaction required.

Address Verification

Improve newly captured data.

DataTools’ address capture technology increases efficiency by streamlining address entry, whether that’s online during checkout, at POS or within a CRM. This technology also ensures that accurate data is submitted at the front-end thus minimising downstream issues. Improving not only the quality of your address data captured but also the user experience by shortening data-entry time.

Explore all Services

DataTools Products & Features

Dive into the comprehensive range of products and features offered by DataTools. Discover tailored solutions that cater to your specific data management needs.

PRODUCTS
FEATURES
DataTools logo
DataTools logo

Australian Address Lists

DataTools logo

Postcode by State