Loading...

7321

New: Geocode & Residential/Non-Residential Data Included


 

AUD

$150.00

New

Buy Address List

Buy Address List

Order Now.

What's in the Address List?

LocalityWithUnitCountWithoutUnitCountPostalCountTotalResidentialNonResidentialUnknownResidential
BLACK RIVER – TAS0350353005
BOAT HARBOUR – TAS0198119918919
BOAT HARBOUR BEACH – TAS391380177150126
CHASM CREEK – TAS0370373502
COWRIE POINT – TAS0200201802
CRAYFISH CREEK – TAS0720727101
DETENTION – TAS010010901
EAST CAM – TAS2800827705
EAST RIDGLEY – TAS0580585701
EDGCUMBE BEACH – TAS0520525002
HAMPSHIRE – TAS0320322903
HELLYER – TAS0156015615204
HIGHCLERE – TAS0660666442
LUINA – TAS0404202
MAWBANNA – TAS0620625366
MONTUMANA – TAS0410413605
MOOREVILLE – TAS32090212201911
NATONE – TAS0132013212813
PORT LATTA – TAS0505500
RIDGLEY – TAS1319158478462811
ROCKY CAPE – TAS0161116215606
SAVAGE RIVER – TAS0133013300133
SISTERS BEACH – TAS105650575503072
STOWPORT – TAS21920194180514
TEWKESBURY – TAS0550554807
TULLAH – TAS53111317247268
UPPER NATONE – TAS0800807802
UPPER STOWPORT – TAS0500504634
WARATAH – TAS2147949549507339
WEST COAST – TAS0150150015
WEST MOOREVILLE – TAS0550555540
WEST RIDGLEY – TAS0540545232
WILTSHIRE – TAS0250252302
TotalLocalityCountTotalUnitTotalNoUnitTotalPostalTotalCountTotalResidentialTotalNonResidentialTotalUnknownResidential
33833,9012104,1943,71350465

Frequently Asked Questions

What's the format?

The data is provided in a standard text delimited file format with fields delimited by a bar character “|”.

Quality of the data?

The PAF’s quality is extremely high. The data is sourced from local government and verified postal workers who deliver mail.

How many addresses are included in the PAF?

The PAF currently contains over 15 million verified deliverable addresses in Australia.

How long till I receive my data files after purchase?

You can start using the address data right away. Once you complete your purchase, you will receive immediate access to the data files. We provide instant download links via the Address Lists website and we’ll send you a copy of the download link via email, along with your invoice.

What if I lose my download link to the address file?

If you lose your download link to the address file, don’t worry! Our customer support team is here to assist you. Simply reach out to our support team via form, email or phone, and they will provide you with a new download link so you can access your purchased address data.

What are the payment methods?

You can use major credit cards, such as Visa, Mastercard and American Express.

Why DataTools Australian Address Lists?

The PAF is Australia’s best file of verified deliverable addresses.

It contains every deliverable address point in Australia – currently over 15 million addresses. It includes not only street addresses but unit information and postal addresses such as PO Boxes. Compiled and maintained by Australia Post, the PAF was designed primarily to assist them with the delivery of mail. Data is sourced from local, state and territory government land records and Commonwealth government agencies. The quality is extremely high. Data is sourced from local government and then verified by Post delivering the mail.

Effortless Search, Precise Results

With our intuitive search functionality, finding the exact addresses you need is as easy as ever. Seamlessly navigate through our vast database of over 15 million+ verified addresses, and enjoy seamless searches on both postcode and state levels. Whether you’re targeting a specific region or analyzing broader trends, DataTools Address Lists has you covered!

Why DataTools Australian Address Lists?

The PAF is Australia’s best file of verified deliverable addresses.

It contains every deliverable address point in Australia – currently over 15 million addresses. It includes not only street addresses but unit information and postal addresses such as PO Boxes. Compiled and maintained by Australia Post, the PAF was designed primarily to assist them with the delivery of mail. Data is sourced from local, state and territory government land records and Commonwealth government agencies. The quality is extremely high. Data is sourced from local government and then verified by Post delivering the mail.

Effortless Search, Precise Results

With our intuitive search functionality, finding the exact addresses you need is as easy as ever. Seamlessly navigate through our vast database of over 15 million+ verified addresses, and enjoy seamless searches on both postcode and state levels. Whether you’re targeting a specific region or analyzing broader trends, DataTools Address Lists has you covered!

Innovative companies worldwide choose DataTools to ignite possibilities.

Australian
Address Lists

Struggling to find the
Postcode your looking for?

Tip: Try Search by Suburb

Australian
Address Lists

Struggling to find the
Postcode your looking for?

Tip: Try Search by Suburb

About DataTools

DataTools, an innovative Australian software solutions company who have been providing world leading data quality software to Australian organisations for almost three decades.

DataTools offers a comprehensive address verification and autocomplete service tailored for Australia & New Zealand.
Effortlessly capture addresses with 100% accuracy and no ambiguities through precise address autocompletion and verification. We provide comprehensive solutions including Australian address validation, verification, capture, phone & email verification, geocoding, parsing, and more. Our range of products are accessible via Cloud, APIs, or desktop platforms.

Address Validation

Improve existing data in real-time with no human interaction.

DataTools’ advanced “Human Touch” logic enables batches of existing address data to be cleansed in real-time with no human interaction required.

Address Verification

Improve newly captured data.

DataTools’ address capture technology increases efficiency by streamlining address entry, whether that’s online during checkout, at POS or within a CRM. This technology also ensures that accurate data is submitted at the front-end thus minimising downstream issues. Improving not only the quality of your address data captured but also the user experience by shortening data-entry time.

Explore all Services

DataTools Products & Features

Dive into the comprehensive range of products and features offered by DataTools. Discover tailored solutions that cater to your specific data management needs.

About DataTools

DataTools, an innovative Australian software solutions company who have been providing world leading data quality software to Australian organisations for almost three decades.

DataTools offers a comprehensive address verification and autocomplete service tailored for Australia & New Zealand.
Effortlessly capture addresses with 100% accuracy and no ambiguities through precise address autocompletion and verification. We provide comprehensive solutions including Australian address validation, verification, capture, phone & email verification, geocoding, parsing, and more. Our range of products are accessible via Cloud, APIs, or desktop platforms.

Address Validation

Improve existing data in real-time with no human interaction.

DataTools’ advanced “Human Touch” logic enables batches of existing address data to be cleansed in real-time with no human interaction required.

Address Verification

Improve newly captured data.

DataTools’ address capture technology increases efficiency by streamlining address entry, whether that’s online during checkout, at POS or within a CRM. This technology also ensures that accurate data is submitted at the front-end thus minimising downstream issues. Improving not only the quality of your address data captured but also the user experience by shortening data-entry time.

Explore all Services

DataTools Products & Features

Dive into the comprehensive range of products and features offered by DataTools. Discover tailored solutions that cater to your specific data management needs.

PRODUCTS
FEATURES
DataTools logo
DataTools logo

Australian Address Lists

DataTools logo

Postcode by State